Sakakibara, Yui

Sakakibara, Yui

Given name: ゆい
Family name: 榊原
Birthday: Oct 13, 1980
Website: http://www.sakakibarayu...
Member Favorites: 210
More:
Birth place: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 162cm

Also Known as: (津田沼 真利), (まりあ), (雛野 真代), (雛野 まよ), Hinano (ひなの)

Blog:
- http://blog.excite.co.jp/yui-nyan/
- http://ameblo.jp/sakakibara-yui/
- http://blog.goo.ne.jp/yui-nyan_lt/ (Old)
StarChild profile:
- http://www.starchild.co.jp/artist/sakakibara/

Visual Novel Roles:

Hamaji Yakumo - √after and another
Hamaji Yakumo - H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~
Haruhi Kimisaka - Happiness
Kinoshita Rumi - Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! G.O. Summer Fair
Satou Hina - Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! G.P. Gakuen Princess Portable
Umi Hayasaka - Harukoi Otome
Chaos; Head - F.E.S ( Kishimoto Ayase)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/YuiSakakibara
Voice Acting Roles
ChäoS;HEAd
add
Kishimoto, Ayase 
Main 
Kishimoto, Ayase
Dies Irae
add
Marie 
Main 
Marie
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
add
Yakumo, Hamaji 
Supporting 
Yakumo, Hamaji
Happiness!
add
Kamisaka, Haruhi 
Main 
Kamisaka, Haruhi
Happiness!: Watarase Jun no Kareinaru Ichinichi
add
Kamisaka, Haruhi 
Main 
Kamisaka, Haruhi
Harukoi Otome
add
Hayasaka, Umi 
Main 
Hayasaka, Umi
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
add
Ariake, Mieru 
Supporting 
Ariake, Mieru
Lovely x Cation The Animation
add
Nanasawa, Yuni 
Main 
Nanasawa, Yuni
Mayo Elle Otoko no Ko
add
Matsukaze, Umezaemon 
Supporting 
Matsukaze, Umezaemon
Nyan Koi!
add
Bear Cat 
Supporting 
Bear Cat
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
add
Kajiura, Hisako 
Supporting 
Kajiura, Hisako
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru: Futari no Elder
add
Kajiura, Hisako 
Supporting 
Kajiura, Hisako
Prism Ark
add
Priecia 
Main 
Priecia
Prism Magical: Prism Generations!
add
Ibuki, Mikanagi 
Main 
Ibuki, Mikanagi
Saishuu Shiken Kujira
add
Nikage, Niina 
Main 
Nikage, Niina
Seikoku no Dragonar
add
Navi 
Supporting 
Navi
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
add
Fujimi, Ena 
Supporting 
Fujimi, Ena
Super Robot Taisen OG: Divine Wars
add
Garstein, Leona 
Supporting 
Garstein, Leona
Super Robot Taisen OG: Divine Wars Special
add
Garstein, Leona 
Supporting 
Garstein, Leona
Super Robot Taisen OG: The Inspector
add
Garstein, Leona 
Supporting 
Garstein, Leona
Yotsunoha
add
Nekomiya, Nono 
Main 
Nekomiya, Nono
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
15 Bishoujo Hyouryuuki
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
ChäoS;HEAd
add Inserted Song Performance (EP03)
Dies Irae
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
G-Taste (2010)
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
G-Taste (2010)
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
G-Taste (2010)
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
add Theme Song Performance
Happiness!
add Theme Song Performance
Happiness!: Watarase Jun no Kareinaru Ichinichi
add Theme Song Performance
Kanokon
add Theme Song Performance
Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nyan Koi!
add Theme Song Performance
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
add Theme Song Performance
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Special
add Theme Song Performance
Prism Ark
add Theme Song Performance
Seikoku no Dragonar
add Theme Song Performance
Steins;Gate
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero
add Theme Song Performance
Yotsunoha
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MaximoHentaisama | Nov 4, 6:44 PM
I llove her voice :3 (*o*)/


Avelynn | Oct 27, 6:38 PM
Was literally listening to the ED of Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru while looking up Nekopara VAs (my first VN), when I stumbled upon this. She did songs for both these titles huh, geez.

Oh, and she did the ED to Steins;Gate too? Her voice is fantastic. Especially impressed by how different her voice in the Nekopara Vol. 2 songs is from the other two I mentioned.


Megajyms | Oct 12, 4:31 PM
お誕生日おめでとうございます榊原ゆいさん!36歳? いいえ 永遠ナインティーン。Happy 36th birthday Yui san!!! Oh no you are eternally 19!!!!! XD


Jiharo | Oct 7, 6:34 PM
Her voice is really great. Too bad she doesn't have a lot of roles to sing in anime.

Most of her songs she sings in VNs are much better than those she sang for anime.


mike_mal | May 4, 11:41 PM
It is not mentioned in the description, but she got few full-length CDs with nice songs, love her voice


Gellal23 | Feb 23, 6:28 AM
neko para VOl 2 soundtrack nice nice :3 <3


Koolman511 | Aug 20, 2014 11:07 AM
Really awesome singer


Tengai | Jul 24, 2014 7:25 AM
Navi <3


TEWG | May 4, 2014 9:02 PM
Rawwwr.

That's how her voice sounds like to me.
:3


Negligence | Oct 24, 2013 10:45 PM
Jubilus (the Dies Irae ~Amantes Amentes~ OP) is seriously amazing.


Write a Comment