wowaka

wowaka,

Given name:
Family name: wowaka
Alternate names: Genjitsutouhi-P, 現実逃避P
Birthday: Nov 4, 1987
Website:
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Date of death: April 5, 2019

Former vocaloid producer. He had been the vocalist/guitarist of Japanese rock band hitorie since 2011.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED3)
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED3)
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
add Theme Song Composition (ED3)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Musician wowaka Dies

Musician wowaka Dies

wowaka, vocaloid producer and vocalist/guitarist for hitorie, died of acute heart failure on April 5. He was 31. A private funeral was held for close relatives at th...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Monochrosanity | Oct 26, 10:45 AM
Rest in piece, you were an incredible guy who helped so many of us out though your beautiful songs. You will never be forgotten, thank you for everything.


StufedAnmalQueen | Jun 23, 10:37 PM
Keep on rolling...


Xpozurez | May 8, 5:24 AM
RIP my man, only found about your music recently, hate seeing the good die young


259 | Apr 19, 10:46 PM
Many of my most favorite Vocaloid songs came from him. So sad to see he's gone at such a young age.


-Alians- | Apr 16, 4:15 PM
No way.... No way... :(


LuciferTheLord | Apr 10, 3:27 PM
Rest In Peace, Wowaka. You truly were a legend. thank you for everything. You will be missed.


Metaknight_x | Apr 10, 1:31 PM
Thank you for everything. May Miku watch over you now...


Lustreless | Apr 10, 1:02 PM
The man behind quite a few great and successful vocaloid songs (Rolling Girl and Uraomote Lovers being two best known, I'd say). At such a young age, too.

[F] ( ̄^ ̄)ゞ


MrRyanNess | Apr 10, 11:49 AM
Rest in peace :(


SmolAngeryHolo | Apr 10, 8:22 AM
F


Write a Comment