Obata, Takahiro

Obata, Takahiro

Given name: 貴裕
Family name: 小畑
Alternate names: atabo
Birthday: 1984
Website:
Member Favorites: 35
More:
Birthplace: Oita, Japan.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine (TV)
add Music
Pandora to Akubi
add Music
Yakusoku no Neverland
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
juandmarco | Sep 20, 2019 3:50 PM
Today I restarted Yakusoku no Neverland, after forgetting to continue after only one episode (lol). I thought I recognized the musical style, but apparently it's his first work.
Surprised he worked on Cinderella Nine too though.


Sakurai_Aoi | Apr 9, 2019 2:01 PM
One of the best things about Yakusoku no Neverland was the soundtrack. Thank you!


Ranseyr | Apr 5, 2019 5:03 PM
yakusoku no neverland

isabella lullaby kkkkkkk melhorrrr musicaaaa


Sleybman | Apr 1, 2019 9:35 AM
You did amazing job with TPNL (ep 12) i can't believe this is your only 2nd work :O


theWhiteWizard | Mar 30, 2019 12:02 AM
His face is shrinking


bananadonut | Mar 28, 2019 9:15 PM
ost for promised neverland is so good. Looking forward to more of his works in the future


arne0 | Mar 26, 2019 11:04 AM
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka's long lost brother?


arne0 | Mar 26, 2019 11:04 AM
He absolutely knocked it out of the park with The Promised Neverland Soundtrack.


Nycro | Mar 25, 2019 12:33 PM
You may not like it but this is how perfection looks like.


Scario | Mar 24, 2019 11:07 AM
He's a dope composer, I feel kinda nostalgic while listening to his Promised Neverland OSTs as they give me a multiple anime music composers' vibe with a unique twist.


Write a Comment