Hikawa, Kiyoshi

Hikawa, Kiyoshi

Given name: きよし
Family name: 氷川
Alternate names: 山田 清志, Kiyoshi Yamada
Birthday: Sep 6, 1977
Website: http://columbia.jp/hika...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Enka Singer since February 2000. His Anisong debut was Dragon Ball Super OP, which released on October 2017.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Dragon Ball Super
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Gegege no Kitarou (2018)
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED3)
Ojii-chan Chi e Ikou
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Nov 26, 2020 8:26 PM
Dragon Ball Legends CM
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/406374


tsubasalover | Jul 18, 2020 1:59 AM


tsubasalover | Jun 9, 2020 9:30 AM

(New song #4)


tsubasalover | Jun 2, 2020 11:49 PM
New Album (feat. Pop Songs Instead of Enka) including Japanese cover (w. Japanese lyric) of Bohemian Rhapsody, and his Dragon Ball theme song.

(New song #1)

(New song #2)

(CM)

(Introducing album w. reason he decided to release pop song album instead of Enka this time (thanks to his Dragon Ball song even though he was interested in pop earlier than enka).

(New song #3)
https://columbia.jp/artist-info/hikawa/discography/COZP-1669-70.html


tsubasalover | Feb 22, 2020 2:02 AM
Guest appearing on Masako Nozawa's radio show on February 23 and March 1
https://twitter.com/aoni_official/status/1231126252288765952


tsubasalover | Dec 30, 2019 2:49 AM
His Dragon Ball Theme song got composer award and Hikawa-san performed in live on Record Award
https://twitter.com/TBS_awards/status/1211593004663705600


tsubasalover | Nov 27, 2019 10:39 AM


tsubasalover | Jun 28, 2019 2:02 AM


tsubasalover | May 21, 2019 8:23 AM
Music Fair on May 25 and Will perform his Dragon Ball Super OP w. Mamo
https://twitter.com/MUSICFAIR_Fuji/status/1129681312074178562


tsubasalover | May 21, 2019 8:16 AM


Write a Comment