rionos

rionos,

Given name:
Family name: リオノス
Alternate names: Rio Okano, 岡野 里音
Birthday: Mar 5, 1991
Website: http://rionos.net/
Member Favorites: 13
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Twitter: @rionos
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Asagao to Kase-san.
add Music
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Märchen Mädchen
add Music
Märchen Mädchen
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Märchen Mädchen
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Märchen Mädchen
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Ulysses: Jehanne Darc to Renkin no Kishi
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ArakakiLaurant | Oct 8, 2019 11:30 PM
daaaaaaaiiiiiiiiiiiiiijoooooooooooooooooobuuuu~~


Verthandi | Feb 4, 2019 6:10 AM
Kujira and Sayonara songs just beautiful...


Ahodesuga | Feb 20, 2018 10:47 PM
(quote=hiradairas)sounds like nagi yanagi :( style is similar too(/quote)

Indeed, I also think the 'talking from 3rd person perspective/kind of emotionless' vibe is similar to Aimer. But her voice is softer, so basically almost like Yanaginagi + Aimer?


tsubasalover | Dec 28, 2017 7:45 PM
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau ED "Hashitairo" Anime PV


hiradairas | Dec 22, 2017 7:59 AM
sounds like nagi yanagi :( style is similar too


Write a Comment