Yusa, Kazushige

Yusa, Kazushige

Given name: かずしげ
Family name: 遊佐
Alternate names: 遊佐 和重
Birthday: 1960
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Twitter: @sorakurayusa

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Genji Monogatari
add Key Animation
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
add Key Animation
Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuubu
add Key Animation (OP1-2, ED2)
Jungle Book Shounen Mowgli
add Animation Director (eps 1-4)
Line Offline: Salaryman
add Storyboard
Machikado no Märchen
add Key Animation
Machikado no Märchen
add Character Design
Manga Nippon Mukashibanashi (1976)
add Key Animation
Midnight Crazy Trail
add Director
Miyuki
add Character Design
Miyuki
add Animation Director (eps 11, 18, 24-25, 28-29)
Nerima Daikon Brothers
add Episode Director (OP, ED)
Nerima Daikon Brothers
add Key Animation (OP, ED)
Odoru Mowai-kun
add Storyboard
Odoru Mowai-kun
add Director
Odoru Mowai-kun
add Series Composition
Peter Pan no Bouken
add Animation Director (eps 6, 11, 14, 17)
Street Fighter II Movie
add Key Animation
Topo Gigio
add Animation Director
Touch
add Animation Director (eps 19, 25, 27, 45)
Touch 3: Kimi ga Toorisugita Ato ni - Don't Pass Me By
add Key Animation
Tsuruhime Ja!
add Animation Director
Tsuruhime Ja!
add Chief Animation Director
Tsuruhime Ja!
add Character Design
Yumemiru Topo Gigio
add Animation Director (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment