mabanua

mabanua,

Given name:
Family name: mabanua
Alternate names: Manabu Yamaguchi
Birthday: Aug 29, 1984
Website: http://mabanua.com/
Member Favorites: 14
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Facebook: @mabanua
Twitter: @mabanua
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Gore-Tex Infinium
add Music
Megalo Box
add Music
Sakamichi no Apollon
add Music (Composition and Arrangement)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
literaturenerd | May 30, 8:16 PM
This guy's good!


ringo_juice | Dec 23, 2018 7:58 AM
your music for Megalo Box is superb!!!!!


BigBlueBash | Oct 24, 2018 10:11 PM
Megalo Box OST is wayyy to good


akympyon | Sep 2, 2018 3:17 AM
i thought his name was familiar. turns out a couple of the music in Kids on the Slope is by him


Weslytitus | Aug 18, 2018 11:32 PM
Holy sh**t, this guy is a legend, i want hear more from you. I absolutely love the megalo box OST's, there are awesome!!!!


clever_username_ | Jul 26, 2018 7:33 PM
Fucking legend


acher | Jul 15, 2018 11:44 PM
awesome soundtrack of Megalo Box, like nujabes in Samurai Champloo


_Delinho_ | Jul 9, 2018 4:12 AM
Great work on Megalo Box! Waiting for more compositions!


otakukunkou | Jul 5, 2018 11:30 PM
Good work on Megalo Box! Can't wait to hear more of his compositions


HappyNeko | May 18, 2018 2:18 AM
Megalo Box OST is amazing!!


Write a Comment