Fujisaki, Masato


Given name: 聖人
Family name: 藤崎
Alternate names: Ryouji Fujisaki, 藤崎 了士
Birthday: Sep 19, 1976
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Male
Blood type: O

Masato Fujisaki worked with Kenki Fujioka who has experience in the science fiction genre, for the mechanical designs of the series—he designed the machines in the manga.

He also designed the Advance of Zeta: The Flag of Titans from Zeta Gundam franchise. As comics, he has produced three sleeves for the Medarot series as writer and artist.

Masato Fujisaki won the 51st Shogakukan Manga Award for the series Wild Life.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tesshoandping | Jun 29, 2021 7:21 AM
i been waiting for the latest episode of the wildlife manga until now


tesshoandping | Jun 29, 2021 7:20 AM
please sir, masato fujisaki the manga wildlife is the number one for me and the best of all of manga series, please updated the latest one episode and the continung the wildlife manga pleasseeee, and plz reply me if is it have the continuing of the wildlife manga.


Yxx | Jan 26, 2013 4:08 AM
Wild Life was my first ever vet manga, and it's still the one that I like best.


Write a Comment