Tomimura, Cota

Tomimura, Cota

Given name: コタ
Family name: トミムラ
Alternate names: Kota Tomimura
Birthday: 1990
Website: http://tomimuracota.com/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Cota Tomimura is a childhood friend of mangaka Ryou Nakama from elementary school.

Married to mangaka Moriko Mori.

Instagram: tomimuracota
Tumblr: http://kota1990.tumblr.com/
Twitter: @cota0572
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Gal to Kyouryuu
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Bokutachi LGBT
add Story & Art
Gal to Kyouryuu
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Nemesis16 | Sep 2, 2019 8:30 PM
So surprised to see two mangaka that works together and are married.


Write a Comment