NakamuraEmi,

Birthday: Mar 15, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 93
More:
Real name: Emi Nakamura
Birth place: Astugi, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/nakamura-emi/
Twitter: @nakamura_emi
Facebook: @NakamuraEmi.1982
Instagram: @nou.emi

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
vinroy11 | Apr 26, 2021 6:30 AM
Favorite artist right here ;)


ItachiDxD | May 20, 2020 3:13 PM
Megalo Box Ending is lit


Unknow0059 | Oct 20, 2019 6:35 AM
Wow! I didn't know she was the one that made the ED for Megalo Box. I only started listening to her discography because of Warau Salesman, and I found out while doing that. Cool stuff.


spaceinvaderlum | Feb 17, 2019 9:29 AM
Sorry to see her Megalo Box ED wasn't picked for ED of the year in the CR awards (not that it means much but ya know). Been a huge fan since hearing the Warau Salesman OP.


sbwRain | Sep 16, 2018 5:10 AM
Megalo Box ED is really awesome, Your voice is so unique!
Looking forward to hear more of your works <3


Steelbuck | May 10, 2018 7:08 PM
The ending theme for Megalo Box is so good that for one of the first times, I'm interested in the artist that performed the work instead of being absorbed in just the music.


TheDarksider | May 7, 2018 7:45 PM
Waifu, hope she do more stuff soon.


Sethniisan | Apr 25, 2018 1:39 AM
Nice ending for Megalo Box!


Dustro | Apr 7, 2018 2:47 PM
ED of Megalo Box is amazing.


HEDGEHOG10 | Apr 6, 2018 5:09 AM
no wonder megalo box's ending sounds familiar


Write a Comment