Hamayumiba, Sou


Given name:
Family name: 浜弓場
Alternate names: Sekitou, 赤橙
Birthday: 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 13
More:
Associated name: Sou (双)
Doujin circle: Sekitou (赤橙)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
StallionXD | Dec 29, 2021 11:13 PM
Hanayamate was amazing, it totally deserves a 2nd season, it can still happen...!
And I absolutely loved Ochikobore, such and underrated anime, it also deserves a 2nd season!!!
I want to see more works from this mangaka get animated T.T


Fario-P | Sep 9, 2021 3:58 PM
Hanayamata is such an underrated anime!!



A shame that the original manga didn't get an official release outside of Japan though.


lamarazzam2020 | Jun 11, 2021 7:30 AM
guys, that guy have 10930218940128 mangas




OH F*CK


lamarazzam2020 | May 24, 2021 8:37 AM
i like you! 👍
i love you! 💘


danksonic | Apr 27, 2021 9:11 PM
Ochikobore was fantastic, I can't wait to see Hanayamata!


Hodoka | Apr 11, 2021 8:30 AM
Hamayumiba's manga is so cute


Nodqfan | Jul 2, 2020 1:04 PM
Been loving his current series called Chiisai Nozomi to Ooki Na Yume. I hope to one day see it animated.


MetaThPr4h | Mar 27, 2020 10:35 AM
Hanayamata was fantastic, I can't wait to see Ochikobore!


ezaya | Oct 17, 2016 8:31 AM
Keep it up for Hanayamata.


IceOfDarkness | Feb 2, 2015 6:15 AM
Hanayamata was awesome! Hoping for a season 2 :D


Write a Comment