Batista, João

Batista, João

Alternate names: João Jacy Batista
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Brazilian voice actor.

Died: December 25, 2001

Voice Acting Roles

Akira
add

Miyako

 
Supporting 
Miyako
Dragon Ball Z
add

Gyumao

 
Supporting 
Gyumao
Dragon Ball Z
add

Cell

 
Supporting 
Cell
Dragon Ball Z
add

Shen Long

 
Supporting 
Shen Long
Dragon Ball Z
add

Muuri

 
Supporting 
Muuri
Dragon Ball Z
add

Enma Dai-Ou

 
Supporting 
Enma Dai-Ou
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
add

Kami

 
Supporting 
Kami
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
add

Shen Long

 
Supporting 
Shen Long
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
add

Enma Dai-Ou

 
Supporting 
Enma Dai-Ou
Gunsmith Cats
add

Washington, Jonathan

 
Supporting 
Washington, Jonathan
Jetter Mars
add

Yamanoue, Professor

 
Main 
Yamanoue, Professor
Jibaku-kun
add

Ou, Jibaku

 
Supporting 
Ou, Jibaku
Neon Genesis Evangelion
add

Fuyutsuki, Kouzou

 
Supporting 
Fuyutsuki, Kouzou
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add

Sadojima, Houji

 
Supporting 
Sadojima, Houji
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment