Sakurai, Shiori

Sakurai, Shiori

Given name: しおり
Family name: 櫻井
Alternate names: Azu Sakura, Kaori Sakurai, 桜 あず
Birthday: Jan 26, 1995
Website: http://www.spacecraft.c...
Member Favorites: 63
More:
Twitter: @shioriiisakurai

Originally known as Azu Sakura (桜あず), she later changed her name to Kaori Sakurai (櫻井馨織) before changing again to Shiori Sakurai.

Voice Acting Roles

Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
add

Hatsume, Mei

 
Supporting 
Hatsume, Mei
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
add

Hatsume, Mei

 
Supporting 
Hatsume, Mei
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
add

Hatsume, Mei

 
Supporting 
Hatsume, Mei
Pokemon Sun & Moon
add

Announcer

 
Supporting 
Announcer
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jan 25, 1:56 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


juandmarco | Nov 21, 2020 10:23 AM


juandmarco | Nov 21, 2020 10:22 AM
She changed her stage name to Kaori Sakurai


Raiden_Marcos | Aug 1, 2020 12:10 AM
I think she also voiced the tailor in the rising of the shield hero. I like the nerdy voice XD


splitshocker | Jan 25, 2020 2:39 PM
She is now credited under the stage name "Kaori Sakurai" since April 2019.


Parkrover | Jan 8, 2019 4:12 PM
Thanks for voicing best girl in MHA.
She is cute as her voice.
I hope she gets more roles in the future.


Fantasminha_ | Jul 21, 2018 6:22 PM
AAAAAAA VOZ IRRITANTE DO KRL


PolarCyrus97 | Apr 11, 2018 8:26 PM
She did an excellent job voicing Mei, her character and her crazy antics, and this is even her second role!


b1000k | Jan 25, 2018 6:01 PM
tony jo


Ribbit_666 | Dec 18, 2017 1:50 PM
Best voice, best face, best girl. On the phone with Jared to get her ring right now.

In all seriousness, though, her voice is extremely unique, addictive, and downright amazing. The fact that My Hero Academia was only her first professional role is unbelievable. She will definitely be getting big roles in the future.


Write a Comment