Monden, Akiko

Given name: あきこ
Family name: もんでん
Alternate names: 小林 昌子, Akiko Kobayashi
Birthday: Sep 13, 1963
Website: http://akikomonden.com/
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Real name: Kobayashi Akiko (小林 昌子)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Sasha_AT | Jan 9, 5:56 AM
Oh, she is a great mangaka!


moedotcom | Apr 10, 2021 7:43 PM
based


mamojama | Jan 20, 2019 10:57 PM
love love <3


mrwind-upbird | Apr 1, 2013 7:51 PM
Her art is gorgeous.


erdbeerfritt | Jul 28, 2012 9:02 PM
I wonder where I can find more of her work! Anyone know? Is most of it licensed and therefor not available by scanlation groups?


Write a Comment