Madeon

Madeon,

Given name:
Family name: マデオン
Alternate names: Hugo Pierre Leclercq
Birthday: May 30, 1994
Website: http://www.madeon.fr/
Member Favorites: 58
More:
Hugo Pierre Leclercq, better known by his stage name Madeon, is a French songwriter, record producer, musician and DJ from Nantes, France.

Twitter: @madeon
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Shelter
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MVLWVRE | Aug 6, 5:27 PM
fucking god


SeinttAlive | Oct 29, 2016 1:16 PM
Madeon > Porter.
But Shelter keeps being weeb shit.


fireformhell | Oct 27, 2016 8:53 AM
WOWWWW MADEONNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN


Heavenstamp | Oct 23, 2016 8:21 AM
he used to be kawaii


OppaiSugoi | Oct 22, 2016 10:32 AM
Unlike brostep Porter, Madeon did impress me with his MPC skills. Oldie but a goodie.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lTx3G6h2xyA


ViskMusic | Oct 19, 2016 5:40 PM
the real mvp


Yuckydiyuck | Oct 19, 2016 11:05 AM
Welcome to MAL, Madeon!
About time you were recognised for your lovely music!


diewhitme | Oct 19, 2016 7:35 AM
<3


Write a Comment