Oono, Yuuko

Given name: 柚布子
Family name: 大野
Alternate names: Yuupon, ゆうぽん, Yuu-chan, ゆうちゃん
Birthday: Nov 2, 1993
Website:
Member Favorites: 99
More:
Birth place: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Twitter: @ono_yuko_ouo
Profile: mausu.net/talent/ono-yu...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuuko Oono Resumes Activities

Seiyuu Yuuko Oono Resumes Activities

Talent Agency Mausu Production announced via its official website on Monday that seiyuu Yuuko Oono will resume activities. Oono has announced in November 2018 that s...read more

Seiyuu Yuuko Oono Enters Hiatus

Seiyuu Yuuko Oono Enters Hiatus

Talent Agency Mausu Production announced via its official website on Wednesday that seiyuu Yuuko Oono will start taking a break due to a problem with her health. Oon...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HeroVladimir93 | Nov 2, 2021 8:41 AM
Happy birthday, Yuuko! You have an amazing voice and I hope you keep getting work in the future!


DHD534 | Aug 6, 2021 1:47 PM
Aya just give me too much trauma.


Zeldenmbt | Apr 13, 2021 8:23 AM
Unyaaaaa~~~


guyklc | Jan 9, 2021 11:40 PM
She also voiced Flayn from Fire Emblem Three Houses. I love her voice as Flayn!


HeroVladimir93 | Nov 2, 2020 10:58 AM
Happy birthday, Yuuko-chan! I hope you get more work in the future!


AngeloUchiha | Nov 1, 2020 1:42 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Renrane | Oct 9, 2020 11:43 PM
wow


Lolsebca | Sep 17, 2020 2:11 PM
Nice voicing in Konohana Kitan. Clearly a great revelation for her. Wishing Yuuko Oono a great decade of voice acting.


derpinat0rz | Aug 9, 2020 8:34 AM
jolyne!


Kougeru | May 14, 2020 4:40 PM
Love her voice. too bad Dendo was trash


Write a Comment