Kamiya, Yuu

Kamiya, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 榎宮
Alternate names: Thiago Furukawa Lucas, ティアゴ・フルカワ・ルーカス
Birthday: Nov 10, 1984
Website: http://www.ykp2.com/
Member Favorites: 644
More:
Real name: Thiago Furukawa Lucas

Born in Brazil, moved to Japan at the age of seven, and became a manga artist while still in high school.

Twitter: @yuukamiya68
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Clockwork Planet
add Original Creator
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life
add Original Creator
No Game No Life
add Screenplay (ep. 8)
No Game No Life
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life Specials
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life Specials
add Original Creator
No Game No Life: Zero
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life: Zero
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Clockwork Planet
add Story
Clockwork Planet
add Story
E.A.r.T.h
add Story & Art
E.A.r.T.h ∞
add Story & Art
Greed Packet Unlimited
add Story & Art
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
add Art
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi: Kurenai Gekkou no Seitokaishitsu
add Art
No Game No Life
add Story
No Game No Life
add Story & Art
No Game No Life: Practical War Game
add Story & Art
Yamahime Anti-Mnemonics
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2016 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2016 Rankings Revealed

Publishing company Takarajimasha announced its annual light novel rankings for 2016 in the "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) guid...read more

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2015 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2015 Rankings Revealed

Here are the Top 10 Light Novel rankings collected by the "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) annual magazine. Light Novels *1. Yah...read more

Comments
Kanade234 | May 16, 12:35 PM
B R A Z I L


GuilhermeSenpai | May 9, 8:06 PM
Orgulho nacional, eu me casaria com esse cara, se ele já não fosse.


backdoornight | Mar 21, 1:41 PM
The man who beat the game of life.


MrHyouka | Mar 19, 1:28 PM
Representando :´)


wallchicken | Mar 4, 4:09 AM
eu particularmente não gosto de no game no life,mas quero que ele continue fazendo obras para sempre para dar uma moral pro brasil


Twiddly | Feb 25, 6:04 PM
terrific character designs


SkyCLadObserver- | Feb 25, 3:29 AM
Somos todos hue's


AsakuraYou | Feb 21, 5:50 PM
B-R-A-S-I-L


Caike | Jan 27, 5:55 PM
Representando o Brasil...


TatsujimeKitsu | Jan 13, 10:28 PM
hello Mark Zuckerberg


Write a Comment