Kamiya, Yuu

Kamiya, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 榎宮
Alternate names: Thiago Furukawa Lucas, ティアゴ・フルカワ・ルーカス
Birthday: Nov 10, 1984
Website: http://www.ykp2.com/
Member Favorites: 738
More:
Real name: Thiago Furukawa Lucas

Born in Brazil, moved to Japan at the age of seven, and became a manga artist while still in high school.

Twitter: @yuukamiya68
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Clockwork Planet
add Original Creator
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life
add Original Creator
No Game No Life
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life
add Screenplay (ep. 8)
No Game No Life Specials
add Original Creator
No Game No Life Specials
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life: Zero
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life: Zero
add Original Creator
No Game No Life: Zero - Manner Movie
add Original Character Design
No Game No Life: Zero - Manner Movie
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Clockwork Planet
add Story
Clockwork Planet
add Story
E.A.r.T.h
add Story & Art
E.A.r.T.h ∞
add Story & Art
Greed Packet Unlimited
add Story & Art
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
add Art
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi: Kurenai Gekkou no Seitokaishitsu
add Art
No Game No Life
add Story
No Game No Life
add Story & Art
No Game No Life: Practical War Game
add Story & Art
Yamahime Anti-Mnemonics
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2016 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2016 Rankings Revealed

Publishing company Takarajimasha announced its annual light novel rankings for 2016 in the "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) guid...read more

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2015 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2015 Rankings Revealed

Here are the Top 10 Light Novel rankings collected by the "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) annual magazine. Light Novels *1. Yah...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Play3r29 | Jul 17, 10:51 PM
Hue hue br


Nick-Knight | May 10, 4:48 PM
Masterpiece maker.


Ahegyao | May 7, 9:30 PM
HUE HUE HUE HUE HUE HUE


caio_brb | Apr 14, 1:30 AM
The guy is japanese for decades, not brazilian lol


Mathsukaze | Apr 10, 7:59 AM
Eu fiquei muito feliz de saber que uma das minhas obras favoritas foi feita por um BR, fico alegre até hoje ♡


magathata | Mar 14, 5:48 PM
obrigada


Aleister_Crowley | Dec 25, 2018 10:32 PM
Espero que o "Plagio" não interfira na segunda temporada.


Bidouda | Dec 7, 2018 11:32 AM
Rezo para vossa pessoa todas as noites


LampSynthesis21 | Dec 4, 2018 7:14 AM
better than evangelion


LampSynthesis21 | Dec 4, 2018 7:13 AM
noice


Write a Comment