Nounen, Rena

Nounen, Rena

Given name: 玲奈
Family name: 能年
Alternate names: Non, のん
Birthday: Jul 13, 1993
Website: https://nondesu.jp/
Member Favorites: 18
More:
Birth place: Kamikawa, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Rena Nounen is an actress and fashion model affiliated with LesPros Entertainment. She is also known by the stage name Non.

Blog: @non_official
Instagram: @non_kamo_ne
Twitter: @lespros_nounen
Twitter (Staff): @non_staffnews
Voice Acting Roles
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
add
Urano, Suzu 
Main 
Urano, Suzu
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Flappy_wuss | Sep 4, 1:39 AM
Sucka mah


KotoriMinami | Apr 12, 7:43 PM
DAMN SHES CUTE


miral_x | Dec 4, 2017 7:54 AM
her voice acting is awesome but I like her more as an actress


slxsilver | Nov 30, 2017 12:03 AM
she sure is pretty, but man her voice is so bland and very unfit for playing a child character.


Jack100HP | Nov 26, 2017 12:33 PM
pretty bland voice. not even matched for a kid.


PaninaManina | Oct 2, 2017 7:54 PM
Her way of talking as Suzu remembers me a lot of Orin, from the movie Hanare Goze Orin by Masahiro Shinoda.


kupis_kun1408 | Jul 23, 2017 4:36 AM
Just watched the movie, loved her voice as Suzu, the absent-minded cute lady <3


Stirfried | Jul 7, 2017 4:14 PM
Damn she's pretty!


MrCactus99 | Jul 1, 2017 10:38 AM
Suzu <3


LeFatiqsue | Jul 1, 2017 3:09 AM
I loved your performance on Suzu! Hoping to see more from you :D


Write a Comment