kotringo

kotringo,

Given name:
Family name: コトリンゴ
Alternate names: Rieko Miyoshi, 三吉里絵子
Birthday: Jul 17, 1978
Website: http://kotringo.net/ktr...
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Birth place: Osaka, Japan

kotringo is a Japanese pop singer/songwriter and pianist. Her real name is Rieko Miyoshi.

After graduating from high school, kotringo entered the Koyo Music School in Kobe. In 1999, she was accepted by the Berklee College of Music, where she majored in Jazz Composition and Performance.

The name "kotringo" is a combination of sounds taken from the Japanese words for small birds (kotori) and apple (ringo).

Twitter: @kotringo
Facebook: @kotringo
Instagram: @kotringo717
Blog: http://kotringo.syncl.jp
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Alice to Zouroku
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
add Inserted Song Performance
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
add Music
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
add Theme Song Performance
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
add Theme Song Composition
Koufuku Graffiti
add Music
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
add Theme Song Arrangement
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
add Theme Song Composition
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
add Theme Song Lyrics
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
HayatoSenpai | May 9, 5:23 PM
Alice to Zouroku ED <3


Katsu-kun | Sep 21, 2016 9:44 AM
Yay, she's finally added! Was quite surprised that she wasn't till now..


Write a Comment