Amatsuki,

Given name:
Family name: 天月
Alternate names: Amanogawa Kakeru, Smiley*2GS
Birthday: Jun 30, 1991
Website: http://amatsuki.jp/
Member Favorites: 392
More:
Amatsuki (天月) is an utaite with a cheery shota voice. He loves to cover songs freely, not caring if he hits wrong notes. However, as shown in his "Nijigen Dream Fever"Nv, he can sing with much strength and seriousness. He is also noted for his "elmo" voice. He is 30 years old, but his appearance is still like a teenager's and his behaviour is somewhat childish as well, as seen from his tweets and his blog profile.

(Source: Utaite Wiki)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 1, 11:38 AM


tsubasalover | Apr 30, 4:26 AM


kur0mimad | Oct 12, 2021 8:34 AM
Wow I didn't know he's on mal, ahh omg <33


tsubasalover | Jul 16, 2021 12:14 AM
Odaiba!! Choujigen Ongakusai on August 15, 2021
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1626410305


AngeloUchiha | Jun 29, 2021 2:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


netorisuki | Nov 17, 2020 10:24 PM
He's an apex predator in apex legends which is the highest rank in the game, known as GOD_SUSHI_MASTER. And It successfully made other utaite talents playing the game like soraru and mafumafu.
He also recently made a 2D vtuber avatar-like for his gaming stream, he's done that in his youtube gaming channel, separately from his main/singing channel.


aisurando | May 10, 2020 3:26 AM
I think his voice is amazing, I wish he sings more anime opening s (´~`)_/💕
WE LOVE YOU AMA-CHAN!


FukaseKun | Mar 28, 2020 6:30 AM
Such a great voice!


tsubasalover | Oct 17, 2019 1:54 AM
Theme Song to Coroboccoro Movie (slightly different from OVA to link w. Santa Company: Christmas no Himitsu, but MAL seems to think it's the same as OVA) and Santa Company: Christmas no Himitsu as Ikemen Tenshi
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/351822


kamiyaemi2 | Jan 21, 2019 11:50 AM
AMATSUKI-SAN!!! I LOVE YOUUU!!!! <3 >< :D


Write a Comment