Onohana

Onohana,

Given name: ハナ
Family name: 小野
Alternate names: Hana Ono
Birthday: 1986
Website: https://www.onohana-ani...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Recipient of the 2014 Oufuji Noburou Award at the Mainichi Film Awards for her work Yodomi no Sakagi.

Instagram: @__onohana
Twitter: @__Onohana
Vimeo: @onohana
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
"Tokyo"
add Director
Age of Obscure: Boubaku Jidai
add Director
Aitata Bocchi
add Director
Endless Summer
add Key Animation
Origami of Landscape
add Director
Sakana no Iu Koto wo Kiku
add Director
Such a Good Place to Die
add Director
Yodomi no Sakagi
add Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Will_Bradley | Jan 16, 5:13 PM
Does anyone know where I can watch Age of Obscure or Endless Summer?


purplepinapples | Sep 3, 2017 1:49 PM
(Such a Good Place to die is on her official Vimeo now, by the way)


VladimirNabokov | Sep 3, 2017 8:07 AM
Some of her works are really good.


purplepinapples | Dec 28, 2016 3:20 AM
Really love her works. I havent had a chance to see Such a Good Place to Die nor Aitata Bochi, as I don't think they're available online, but Yodome no Sakagi is definitely my favorite of the bunch.


Write a Comment