Tsuchiya, Shinba

Tsuchiya, Shinba

Given name: 神葉
Family name: 土屋
Alternate names: Shimba Tsuchiya
Birthday: Apr 4, 1996
Website: https://profile.himawar...
Member Favorites: 74
More:
Shinba Tsuchiya is affiliated with the Himawari Theatre Group. He is the younger brother of actress Tao Tsuchiya.

Voice Acting Roles

Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo.
add

Norimoto, Izumi

 
Supporting 
Norimoto, Izumi
Bakuten!!
add

Futaba, Shoutarou

 
Main 
Futaba, Shoutarou
Ballroom e Youkoso
add

Fujita, Tatara

 
Main 
Fujita, Tatara
Burn the Witch
add

Parks, Balgo Ywain

 
Supporting 
Parks, Balgo Ywain
Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
add

Goshiki, Tsutomu

 
Supporting 
Goshiki, Tsutomu
Haikyuu!!: To the Top
add

Goshiki, Tsutomu

 
Supporting 
Goshiki, Tsutomu
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale
add

Tsukinaga, Motomu

 
Supporting 
Tsukinaga, Motomu
K: Seven Stories Movie 2 - Side:Blue - Tenrou no Gotoku
add

Kusuhara, Takeru

 
Main 
Kusuhara, Takeru
Mo Dao Zu Shi
add

Lan, Sizhui

 
Supporting 
Lan, Sizhui
Sayonara Watashi no Cramer
add

Tani, Yasuaki

 
Supporting 
Tani, Yasuaki
Sayonara Watashi no Cramer Movie: First Touch
add

Tani, Yasuaki

 
Supporting 
Tani, Yasuaki
Shiroi Suna no Aquatope
add Airing

Nakamura, Kai

 
Supporting 
Nakamura, Kai
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
V0NK3R | Jul 15, 9:32 PM
give this guy more supporting roles please.


astrogaijin2 | Jul 9, 12:05 PM
He should voice Denji


Jenzee | Jun 25, 12:07 AM
really nice with Shoutarou


AngeloUchiha | Apr 3, 3:29 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Kamicle | Mar 8, 2:03 AM
YOU'RE SO COOL


Mirukuru | Nov 22, 2020 12:48 PM
what a freaking hottie


Mirukuru | Oct 20, 2020 10:52 AM
vvv GUH


Aryale | Jul 12, 2020 1:32 PM
Ahh when i was watching ballroom e youkoso i thought tatara's voice sounded so familar!! I didnt know he also played goshiki, tbh they both have similar personalities


Shakesgrl20 | May 2, 2020 8:22 PM
He was great as IZUMI in O Maiden's in Your Savage Season.
He made it so relatable


AngeloUchiha | Apr 3, 2020 4:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Write a Comment