Takahashi, Wataru

Takahashi, Wataru

Given name:
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Urata, Uratanuki
Birthday: Aug 9, 1989
Website: http://www.kenyu-office...
Member Favorites: 24
More:
Affiliates in Kenyuu Office, also in USSS (UraShimaSakataSen/浦岛坂田船), a Nico Nico Singer Group. As an utaite, he tends to make wordplay off of the word "tanuki" part of his name, which means "raccoon" in Japanese. This is why his persona is often seen with a raccoon. He states that he has been secretly working as a seiyuu for other characters in the past, but officially made his debut for the anime "All Out!!"

Twitter: @Uratasama
Voice Acting Roles
All Out!!
add
Takebe, Tomomichi 
Supporting 
Takebe, Tomomichi
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
add Airing
Tayori 
Supporting 
Tayori
Nijiiro Days
add
Kakei 
Supporting 
Kakei
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
kiwamegokotai | Jun 13, 4:07 PM
i love you


Taruchi | Aug 19, 2016 8:48 AM
ahhh my favorite person finally has his own page ♪


honoki | Aug 11, 2016 2:16 AM
ahh urata i'm so happy for you <3
congrats


Fuzuki | Aug 1, 2016 5:41 AM
Aaahhh uratan has a page now!! >< *adds to favorites*


JunnChii | Jul 22, 2016 12:44 AM
Aaaa/// I love Uratan//////
Congrats on your seiyuu debut!!


Write a Comment