Oowada, Ritsuko

Oowada, Ritsuko

Given name: りつこ
Family name: 大和田
Alternate names: 大和田 律子
Birthday: Jan 17, 1950
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Real name: 大和田 律子 (same reading)

Oowada Ritsuko is a Japanese vocalist and voice actress. She's been born in Kanagawa Prefecture and graduated from the vocal music department. In 1992 she was awarded a special prize for children's songs.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Ganbare! Kickers
add
Juri 
Supporting 
Juri
Spoon Oba-san
add
Parsley, Dan 
Supporting 
Parsley, Dan
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akage no Anne
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Akage no Anne
add Inserted Song Performance
Akage no Anne: Green Gables e no Michi
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Akage no Anne: Green Gables e no Michi
add Inserted Song Performance
Maicching Machiko-sensei
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Personal Computer Travel Tanteidan
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Robokko Beeton
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Sore Ike! Anpanman
add Inserted Song Performance
Yanase Takashi Märchen Gekijou
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
THIVIYABARATH | Sep 18, 12:59 AM
This person is the closest a living organism has come to god


Write a Comment