Matsuyama, Yuushi


Given name: 祐士
Family name: 松山
Alternate names: 松山茂
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Died: April 7, 2017
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akadou Suzunosuke
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED 1, 2)
Alps no Shoujo Heidi
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Alps no Shoujo Heidi (1979)
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Araiguma Rascal
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Candy Candy
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Candy Candy (Movie)
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Flanders no Inu
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Majokko Megu-chan
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Mobile Suit Gundam
add Music
Mobile Suit Gundam
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Mobile Suit Gundam I
add Music
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
add Music
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
add Music
Mori no Youki na Kobito-tachi: Belfy to Lillibit
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3
add Music
Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3
add Music
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
add Music (ep 5)
Perrine Monogatari
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Perrine Monogatari Movie
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Pure-tou no Nakama-tachi
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Samurai Giants
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP 2, 3, ED 2)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Tensai Bakabon
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Wakakusa no Yon Shimai
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP & ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Composer Yuushi Matsuyama Dies

Composer Yuushi Matsuyama Dies

News reports in Japan reported that composer Yuushi Matsuyama died the afternoon of Friday April 7 from the fire burning his house. He was 79 years old. Born Shigeru...read more

Comments
stand | Apr 8, 1:37 PM
Rest in Peace.
Perrine's OP has been in my head for the past few weeks.


UltimaWeaponEX | Apr 8, 10:04 AM
RIP :(


Theheibelgirl | Apr 8, 7:44 AM
R.I.P


Hi5Ghost | Apr 8, 4:37 AM
RIP


Nysagi | Apr 8, 2:38 AM
RIP


vulturs | Apr 7, 10:15 PM
Damn! RIP :(


Oakaoak | Apr 7, 9:25 PM
RIP


_NTx | Apr 7, 6:50 PM
RIP


LTNM | Apr 7, 2:57 PM
Rest in Peace Mr. Matsuyama :(


SkyDrop | Apr 7, 12:42 PM
RIP...


Write a Comment