Kimura, Masaru


Given name:
Family name: 木村
Alternate names: Gou Kimura
Birthday: 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Masaru Kimura is an animator, character designer belonging to Ufotable since 2007. Previously worked in Studio Junio.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
B-Densetsu! Battle Bedaman Enkon
add Mechanical Design
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman
add Character Design
Bakuretsu Tenshi
add Key Animation (OP 1)
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002
add Mechanical Design
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution
add Mechanical Design
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 1)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
add Key Animation (eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12, OP 1)
Fate/Zero
add Key Animation (eps 1-5, 8-9, 11)
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
add Key Animation (eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10)
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 11)
Futakoi Alternative
add Key Animation (eps 1-2, 7, 12-13, OP 1)
Gyo
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai 4: Garan no Dou
add Assistant Director
Kara no Kyoukai 4: Garan no Dou
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai 4: Garan no Dou
add Assistant Animation Director
Kara no Kyoukai 5: Mujun Rasen
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin
add Key Animation
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus
add Key Animation
Lupin III: Kutabare! Nostradamus
add In-Between Animation
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene
add Key Animation
Mimi wo Sumaseba
add In-Between Animation
NieA Under 7
add Key Animation (eps 2-3, 8)
Ninin ga Shinobuden
add Key Animation (eps 5-7, 11-12)
Panda-Z: The Robonimation
add Key Animation (OP 1)
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki
add Key Animation
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sekai Tougou-hen
add Key Animation (OP 1)
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
add Key Animation (eps 2-3)
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen
add Key Animation (eps 2-4, OP 1)
Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake
add Key Animation
Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday - Are kara, Kimi wa...
add Key Animation
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Fang | Nov 14, 6:06 PM
Masaru Kimura what are the chances? (Hajime no Ippo reference)


Write a Comment