Takahashi, Ryo

Takahashi, Ryo

Given name:
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Maurits "ZEN" Cornelis
Birthday: Nov 1, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Also known as Maurits "ZEN" Cornelis, bassist and arranger from the doujin group FELT.

Twitter: @RyoTakahashi111
Facebook: @ryo.takahashi.96742277
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
add Music
Citrus
add Music
Code:Realize - Sousei no Himegimi
add Music
Dream Festival! R
add Music
Oshiete! Galko-chan
add Music
Princess Principal
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Princess Principal
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
add Music
Two Car
add Music
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Lilo1309 | May 1, 9:08 AM
His citrus OST is gold. one of my favorite OST's togheter with KImi no na wa. of course


Draconix814 | Mar 22, 8:08 PM
Is he related to Takahashi Takeo?


Prog_upworks13 | Nov 11, 2017 8:31 PM
v it will be released in January 2018


Predoxlol | Oct 21, 2017 5:17 AM
I really love this serious soundtrack from Classroom Of The Elite but can't find a proper link to the entire soundtrack. I only find the opening and ending.


Prog_upworks13 | Aug 16, 2017 7:34 PM
The Classroom of the elite music is also awesome.


Prog_upworks13 | Aug 7, 2017 4:17 AM
Holy shit , I love Princess Principal opening but didn't know he is the main person behind FELT !


Enemia | May 25, 2017 6:25 AM
Well here is the soundtrack and it's definitely great:

https://youtu.be/WjkCiSpIWu4


xxxATiON | Apr 22, 2017 6:31 PM
All the songs for ACCA fit every scene they were used in. Can't wait for the official soundtrack!


Nei-san | Dec 16, 2016 1:00 AM
Man, if the trailers for "ACCA" are any indication, then we're in for a grade-A soundtrack.


Write a Comment