Horie, Shouta

Given name: 晶太
Family name: 堀江
Alternate names: ARCHITECT, kemu
Birthday: May 31, 1990
Website: http://kemu-voxx.com/
Member Favorites: 12
More:
Birthplace: Gifu, Japan
Blood Type: AB

Shouta Horie is a bassist and composer who has been actively writing songs for anime and games since 2014. He was the lead composer for the anime Strike the Blood (as part of the unit ASSUMED SOUNDS) and for the PlayStation Vita game Senjou no Waltz. He also composes and writes songs under the alias ARCHITECT. He goes by kemu for vocaloid projects.

In 2015 he formed the rock band PENGUIN RESEARCH. The band made its anime song debut with the ending theme for DuRaRaRa!!x2 Ketsu.

Twitter: @kemu8888
Youtube: kemu
niconico: kemu
Piapro: @kemu8888

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News