Ookubo, Junji


Given name: 淳二
Family name: 大久保
Alternate names: Izmojuki, 出雲重機
Birthday: Jun 28, 1974
Website: http://www.izmojuki.com
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Junji Ookubo is a freelance creator from in Tokyo. Working in a various fields, under the name of "IZMOJUKI," from illustration to design, and also provides character design and product designs for motion picture productions and games.

Twitter: @izmojuki
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Brave Witches
add Mechanical Design
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
add Mechanical Design
Overlord
add Character Design (Sub Character Design)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
alfazeroneko | May 6, 2017 2:45 PM
No comments, I'm surprised, I'm pretty sure he did a good job in doing some of the designs in the characters :)


Write a Comment