Itou, Yuu

Itou, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 伊藤
Alternate names: Itoh Yu, Ito Yu
Birthday: 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Her Imperial Guards manga, an adaptation of Daisuke Satou's novels, was a runner-up in the 9th Japanese Media Arts Awards, the 11th Tezuka Cultural Prize, and the 1st Manga Taisho Awards.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Original Character Design
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2nd Season
add Original Character Design (original draft)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Koukoku no Shugosha
add Art
Shut Hell
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
hikaru | Sep 18, 6:34 AM
what the Fuck is orga's hair


Jacksnapp | Jun 28, 3:48 AM
She has such a beautiful drawing style and is a really talented writer. I find her art so unique compared to other modern manga and I really enjoy her lineart!!!


Dasuttebayo | Apr 26, 1:41 AM
Sadly her character design on IBO are ugly and does not work well in that anime....


Tickub | Apr 24, 3:38 AM
Huh, and I thought I saw a lot of Bleach in the characters of Iron-Blooded Orphans


ak47 | Oct 14, 2015 4:39 PM
Good work on Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans!


YeliseiY | Feb 5, 2015 8:10 PM
jia you


tetsujo | Aug 25, 2014 4:29 PM
her artworks are so amazing I AM IN LOVE !!!!


vasplar | Dec 18, 2013 2:32 PM
Shut hell is amazing!


ZanZus | May 31, 2013 2:48 PM
I liked his art in Koukoku no Shugosha, nicely done.


Write a Comment