Sampler, Philece

Sampler, Philece

Alternate names: Sue Beth Arden, Debra Cunningham, Vicky Green, Victoria Pryne, Lori Young, Lindsay Eaton, Jean Brown, June Ellis, Alex Greene, Jessie Green, Dana Hayes, Anne Jordan, Jill Lawson, Debbie Young, Caren Love, Alex Simon
Birthday: Sep 1, 1956
Website:
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Philece Sampler is an American actress and voice actress who provides voices for animation, anime and video games. She was also known for her roles on the television soap operas Days of our Lives and Another World.


Date of Death: July 2 2021

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Jan 15, 2:37 PM
sumire, misao, mimi, tomoko, tsuruko, barnette, taeko, wakaba, kiyomi, silvia, taokaka, janet, sakura, cody, matarou, hiyori, ryuuji, suzie q , RIP


DawnHibiki | Oct 19, 2021 4:50 PM
R.I.P. Philece Sampler. She was amazing as Mimi Tachikawa.


JapariCafe | Sep 26, 2021 6:41 PM
Damn, I loved her as Matarou. Sad to hear she passed. Rest easy.


morshuwarrior | Sep 21, 2021 11:51 AM
She did a great job with Beauty in Bobobo! I recently started rewatching and was unaware she passed away... RIP :(


ParanormalBeluga | Sep 6, 2021 10:45 PM
May she rest in peace. Nobody could have done Taokaka better.


Kong38 | Jul 4, 2021 1:17 AM
Taokaka is one of my favorite character from Blazblue. Rest in peace, philece.


Lil-Bird | Jul 3, 2021 10:37 AM
Mimi was hard to get used to in the original series, but when she grew up in Tri, your voice and mannerisms fit her so much better. But your other roles were surprisingly good and proved you had earned your spot as a voice-actor.

Thanks for the memories, Philece.


aleyas | Jul 3, 2021 10:16 AM
RIP


Haneken2086 | Jul 3, 2021 8:45 AM
Thanks for the great voices Ms Sampler.


gregsingle10 | Jul 3, 2021 7:18 AM
Rest in peace :'(


Write a Comment