Evwana, Michiko

Evwana, Michiko

Given name: ミンミ
Family name:
Alternate names: MINMI
Birthday: Dec 8, 1974
Website: http://www.minmi.jp/
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

Minmi (stylized as MINMI or ミンミ) is a Japanese hip-hop, soca, and reggae musician, as well as a singer-songwriter and record producer. She is the first soca artist from Japan. In 2004, she contributed the song "四季ノ唄/ Shiki no Uta" to the anime Samurai Champloo, where it appears as the end credits theme. Her 2002 debut single, "The Perfect Vision", went on to sell over 500,000 copies.

Twitter: @minmidesu
Ameblo blog
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
add Inserted Song Performance
Samurai Champloo
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Samurai Champloo
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Samurai Champloo
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Adi | Aug 7, 2016 1:31 AM
She sung Shiki no Uta, hands down my favourite ED of all time


Write a Comment