Oguro, Yuuichirou


Given name: 祐一郎
Family name: 小黒
Alternate names: Hajime Satsuki, 五月 はじめ
Birthday: May 1, 1964
Website: http://animesama.cocolo...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Yuuichirou Ogura is the editor-in-chief of Animestyle magazine.

Twitter: @animesama
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Azumanga Daioh
add Script (ep 19)
Dragon Ball
add Script (eps 122, 130, 139, 142)
Hanamaru Youchien
add Series Composition
Hanamaru Youchien
add Script (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Shin Bikkuriman
add Script (eps 7, 15, 20, 27, 32, 36, 39, 43, 47, 54, 58, 67,)
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
add Planning
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
add Planning
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
add Series Composition
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment