Wada, Jouji

Wada, Jouji

Given name: 丈嗣
Family name: 和田
Alternate names: George Wada
Birthday: 1978
Website:
Member Favorites: 53
More:
A producer at anime studio Production I.G and the president of Wit Studio, a subsidary of IG Port.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ani*Kuri15
add Producer (ep 10)
Guilty Crown
add Producer
Hal
add Producer
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
add Producer
Kimi ni Todoke
add Producer
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
add Producer
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
add Production Manager
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
add Producer
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers
add Producer
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears
add Producer
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:4 Ghost Stands Alone
add Producer
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
add Publicity
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
add Chief Producer
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
add Producer
Le Chevalier D'Eon
add Assistant Producer
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
add Producer
Owari no Seraph
add Producer
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
add Producer
Pokemon Movie 21: Minna no Monogatari
add Producer (Animation)
Psycho-Pass
add Producer
Psycho-Pass 2
add Producer
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
add Producer
Robotics;Notes
add Producer
Rolling☆Girls
add Producer
Sengoku Basara
add Producer
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
add Producer
Sengoku Basara Two
add Producer
Shingeki no Kyojin
add Producer
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
add Producer
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add Producer
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
add Producer
Shinreigari
add Assistant Producer
Shisha no Teikoku
add Producer
Shisha no Teikoku
add Executive Producer
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
add Producer
Toshokan Sensou
add Production Manager
Totsukuni no Shoujo
add Planning
Vinland Saga
add Planning
Vinland Saga
add Executive Producer
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Interview: Wit Studio's George Wada and Staff of 2020 TV Anime 'Great Pretender'

Interview: Wit Studio's George Wada and Staff of 2020 TV Anime 'Great Pretender'

From left to right: George Wada, Ryota Kosawa, Hiro Kaburagi, and Yoshiyuki Sadamoto In 2012, George Wada and Tetsuya Nakatake, producers at Production I.G, were na...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
edelgord | Sep 5, 11:45 PM
My college classmate is fucking here Olololol


SerhaTR0483-2 | Jul 4, 1:57 AM
https://youtu.be/n4QtsELLHTc
AX13 interview

How do you know that virquillium?


virquilium | Apr 30, 11:28 PM
Don't be fooled by his nice smile,There's a Demon hiding behind that face. He's over-working his staff to meet ends. Their snack meals are energy bars, and most of all, he takes pride in slowly killing his staff. Disgusting.


-Lamp- | Feb 26, 2:12 PM
yoyoyo


Write a Comment