Votrian, Ralph

Votrian, Ralph

Alternate names: Ralph Vestrian, Ralph Vetrion, Ralph Vortrian, Ralph Vortan, Ralph Joseph
Birthday: May 16, 1934
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA.

Ralph Votrian is an American actor who's career has spanned 7 decades. He has been in show business since the age of 8 years old. Back when radio was king! His career started in live Network Radio Drama (Jack Armstrong, Tom Mix, Lux Radio Theatre) and live Television (Playhouse 90, Front Row Center, Lux Video Theatre)

He then moved into films such as "The Imitation General" with Glen Ford, and "Until They Sail" (with Jean Simmons) where he got to swing dance with Sandra Dee!. Many early Television appearances included "Dragnet", "Lassie", and "The Twilight Zone".

Later he added voiceover into the mix, including projects with Tim Burton, Mark Rydell, Weird Al Yankovich, Will Farrell, and more.

Recently he acted in "Kiss Me" with Rita Wilson and Sara Bolger (Dir. Jeff Probst)

Mr Votrian has acted along side some of the biggest legends in film. In a career that has covered everything from the golden age of Hollywood through today, he has acted in films and television that boasted some of today's rising stars to some of the greatest talents in entertainment history. Paul Newman, Clint Eastwood, Mickey Rooney, Robert Downey Jr., Deborah Kerr, Sandra Dee, Cloris Leachman, Glen Ford, Jean Simmons, Lee Marvin, Joan Fontaine, Dean Stockwell, Red Buttons, Richard Attenborough, Piper Laurie, Rod Serling, Loretta Young, Aaron Spelling, Jackie Cooper, Leif Erickson, Vincente Minnelli, Rita Wilson, Leonard Nimoy, Missi Pyle, Jack Webb, Jenna Fischer, Kari Nissena, Timothy Dalton, John Corbett, Nastassja Kinski, Steven Weber, Sara Bolger, and John Heard,...Just to name a few.


Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment