Mafumafu

Mafumafu,

Given name: まふまふ
Family name:
Alternate names: 鏡見て失神P, Kagami Mite ShisshinP
Birthday: Oct 18, 1991
Website: http://ameblo.jp/uni-ma...
Member Favorites: 770
More:
Mafumafu is an utaite with a middle-high range voice who started in mid 2011.

Mafumafu likes to add effects to his voice and scream loudly in his covers. Mafumafu has a very wide vocal range and a versatile voice, having the ability to hit and leap into high notes effortlessly, sometimes to feminine range, without sounding strained or loosing the softness in his voice. However, he also sounds pleasant when he sings songs in his regular and lower voice, which can sound relaxing and quite soothing. On some of his covers, many people are often confused and argue about his gender when he utilizes his higher register, therefore making him a ryouserui. Because of his high vocal range, he is also capable of producing a very convincing female voice, most clearly seen in his cover of "Matryoshka"Nv.He often makes use of his wide range in his covers by leaping into higher or lower octaves to match the tone of the song.

Occasionally he forgets some of the lyrics and either mumbles or makes cute noises until the next line. His songs are often tagged as someone with a "kakuseirui" (覚声類, lit. energizing voice).

He is also a mixer and often mixes songs for other utaite as well. He started as a Producer for VOCALOID originals.


Twitter: @uni_mafumafu
Niconico Mylist: mylist/22993832
YouTube channel: まふまふちゃんねる

(Source: Utaite Wiki)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Composition (OP 47)
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP 47)
Gamers!
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Gamers!
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Masamune Datenicle
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Masamune Datenicle
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Masamune Datenicle
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
add Theme Song Composition
Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Suki ni Naru Sono Shunkan wo.: Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ti0 | May 5, 5:32 PM
I LOVE HIM
I’VE WATCHED ALMOST ALL OF HIS YOUTUBE VIDEOS AND THEY ARE AWESOME


Metaknight_x | Mar 6, 10:19 AM
大好き


junjune | Mar 4, 4:19 PM
I CAN'T BELIEVE HE DID DAKARETAI WHAT THE FUCK IM CONFUSED


Animebrudi | Jan 28, 2:36 PM
<3


kamiyaemi2 | Jan 20, 9:35 PM
MAFU-SAN, DAISUKI!!! <3 :D


einondesuu | Dec 28, 2018 8:40 PM
I LOVE YOUUU


einondesuu | Dec 28, 2018 8:40 PM
I LOVE YOUUU


tsubasalover | Oct 21, 2018 12:46 AM
He composed "BOARD GAME NAKED" by Hiroshi Kamiya, which includes in TOY BOX (mini album) releasing on November 21.
http://kiramune.jp/product/LACA-35767.html


tsubasalover | Sep 9, 2018 6:44 AM
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu OP "Mukanzen Monologue" by Tomohisa Sako, and he participates in co-compose w. Sako and arrangement.
https://twitter.com/dakaretai_1st/status/1038759004351025152


kyoudai | Sep 3, 2018 7:01 AM
I am conflicted. I can't decide which is more beautiful: his singing or his face. I guess I just have to love them both!


Write a Comment