Cheung, George

Cheung, George

Alternate names: George Kee, George Chang, George Lee Cheong
Birthday: Feb 8, 1949
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
George Kee Cheung (born 8 February 1949) is a Chinese actor, stunt man, and singer with an extensive career in American television and film dating back to the mid-1970s, often playing Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Vietnamese, and Mongolian parts. His career has focused primarily on television work.

Cheung was born in Hong Kong and earned his degree in biology at the University of San Francisco.

In May 2008, Cheung was presented by California's Asian Pacific Islander Legislative Caucus with the Asian Pacific Islander Heritage Award for Excellence in Arts and Entertainment.

He provides voice of Los Santos Triads leader Wei Cheng in Grand Theft Auto V.

Facebook: @George.Cheung.752
Voice Acting Roles
Cowboy Bebop
add
Rinou Tea House Owner 
Supporting 
Rinou Tea House Owner

Anime Staff Positions


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment