Sawa, Ryousuke


Given name: 良輔
Family name:
Alternate names: Ryo-timo, Ryoochimo
Birthday: May 6, 1979
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo
Blood type: AB
Twitter: @ryo_timo
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ajin
add Storyboard (eps 1-2)
Ajin
add Episode Director (ep 2)
Baccano!
add Key Animation (OP, eps 1, 13)
Baldr Force Exe Resolution
add Key Animation (OP)
Beck
add Key Animation (eps 1-4, 7, 22, 24)
Black Lagoon
add Key Animation (ep 1)
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
add Key Animation (ep 7)
Bokurano
add Key Animation (eps 4, 21, 23)
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
add Key Animation (OP, ep 6)
Chocotto Sister
add Key Animation (ep 16)
Dennou Coil
add Key Animation (ep 25)
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
add Key Animation (endcard ep 10)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
add Key Animation
Fractale
add Key Animation (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
add Key Animation (ep 23)
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
add Episode Director (OP)
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
add Storyboard (OP)
Hanamaru Youchien
add Key Animation (ED6)
Hanamaru Youchien
add Episode Director (ED6)
Hanamaru Youchien
add Storyboard (ED6)
Kamichu!
add Key Animation (ep 14)
Kiss Dum: Engage Planet
add Key Animation (ep 25)
Macross F Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa
add Key Animation
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
add Key Animation (ep 12)
Naruto
add Key Animation (OP9)
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panikku Dattebayo!
add Key Animation
Naruto: Shippuuden
add Key Animation (ED4, OP5, ep 123)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
add Episode Director (OP)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
add Storyboard (OP)
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
add Principle Drawing (ME!ME!ME!)
Nisemonogatari
add Key Animation (eps 1, 4)
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
add Key Animation (eps 3, 6, 12, 14, 16, 19, 23-24)
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
add Animation Director (partial ep 24)
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 20)
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
add Key Animation (ep 9A)
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
add Animation Director (ep 9A)
Psycho-Pass 2
add Principle Drawing
Psycho-Pass 2
add Key Animation (ep 9)
Sakasama no Patema
add Key Animation
Seirei no Moribito
add Key Animation (eps 19, 24)
Sengoku Basara
add Key Animation (ep 12)
Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z-hen
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 26)
Shugo Chara!
add Key Animation (ED1)
Shugo Chara!! Doki
add Key Animation (ep 50)
SKET Dance
add Key Animation (OP4, ep 37)
Sousei no Aquarion
add Key Animation (eps 16, 19)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
add Key Animation (eps 14, 24)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Animation Director (OP, ED, eps 1, 13)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Chief Animation Director
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Character Design
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Key Animation (eps 1-3)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add Character Design
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add Key Animation (eps 7, 11-12)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add Animation Director (OP, eps 7, 12)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add Chief Animation Director
To Heart 2: Dungeon Travelers
add Key Animation (OP)
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
add Key Animation
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
add Key Animation
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto
add Key Animation (ep 11)
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
add Character Design
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
add Storyboard (ep 1)
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
add Director
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 10)
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
add Animation Director (OP, ep 13)
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
add Chief Animation Director (eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13)
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
add Director
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
add Storyboard
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
add Chief Animation Director
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
add Character Design
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
add Key Animation (OP)
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
add Director
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
add Animation Director (OP)
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
add Character Design
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
add Episode Director (ep 3)
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
add Storyboard (ep 3)
Yuru Yuri
add Key Animation (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment