Wakai, Jouji


Given name: 丈児
Family name: 若井
Alternate names: わかい じょうじ
Birthday: May 16, 1950
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Jouji Wakai is an animator and illustrator from Katsushika, Tokyo, Japan.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kabocha no Oji-san
add Animation Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment