Rothstein, Debbie

Rothstein, Debbie

Alternate names: Debbie Papenbrook
Birthday: Jun 12, 1956
Website: https://www.linkedin.co...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Mother of Bryce Papenbrook and wife of the late Bob Papenbrook.

Debbie Rothstein is the Executive Director, Producer, Writer, Actress, and steam that runs the engine of A Faery Hunt and the community outreach programs. Debbie has been a professional actress and has worked behind–the–scenes in the entertainment industry for over 30 years. After receiving her BFA in musical theater in 1977, Debbie has worked as a full–time stage actress in theaters throughout Central and Southern California, along with roles with major motion picture studios and executives. Some notable associates are Steven Spielberg, John Frankenheimer, Universal Studios, Columbia TriStar, Zoetrope, Avenue Pictures, HBO, Paramount, to name a few. Her work in voice over in children's cartoons, anime and children’s theater is extensive. Besides running A Faery Hunt, Debbie presently works part time as a legal assistant The Point Media, an entertainment law firm in Los Angeles.
Voice Acting Roles
Great Teacher Onizuka
add
Uchiyamada, Yoshiko 
Supporting 
Uchiyamada, Yoshiko
Great Teacher Onizuka
add
Asano, Mayuko 
Supporting 
Asano, Mayuko
Great Teacher Onizuka
add
Uehara, Mother 
Supporting 
Uehara, Mother
Great Teacher Onizuka
add
Iijima, Saeko 
Supporting 
Iijima, Saeko
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment