Emshwiller, Peter

Emshwiller, Peter

Alternate names: Stoney Emshwiller, Peter McGlynn, Stoney McGuinn
Birthday: Feb 5, 1959
Website: http://stoneyland.net/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Peter “Stoney” Emshwiller (born Peter Robert Emshwiller, February 5, 1959) is a novelist, artist, magazine editor, filmmaker, screenwriter, and actor.

He was born in Levittown, New York. His father, Ed Emshwiller, was a noted visual artist, and his mother Carol Emshwiller, an award-winning author.[1] Emshwiller graduated from MacArthur High School in 1977, attended Sarah Lawrence College (class of 1982), and married Margaret Mayo McGlynn in 1991. His work has appeared under his own name as well as P.R. Emshwiller, Stoney Emshwiller, Peter McGlynn, Stoney McGuinn, McGuinn Stoney, and Peter Roberts.

Twitter: @StonyEmshwiller
Youtube: @StoneyEmsh
IG: @emshwiller_emshwiller
Voice Acting Roles
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
add
eu Britannia, Odysseus 
Supporting 
eu Britannia, Odysseus
Cowboy Bebop
add
Waiter  
Supporting 
Waiter
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment