Bassett, William

Bassett, William

Alternate names: Bill Basset, Bill Bassett, Frederick Bloggs, Fred Bloggs
Birthday: Dec 28, 1935
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
William H. Bassett (born December 28, 1935 in Evanston, Illinois, USA) is an American actor of film and television. He has appeared in more than 130 films and television programs since the 1960s.
Voice Acting Roles
Appleseed (Movie)
add
Laius 
Supporting 
Laius
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
add
Kannazuki , Wataru 
Supporting 
Kannazuki , Wataru
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
add
Uno 
Supporting 
Uno
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
add
Takakura 
Supporting 
Takakura
Hokuto no Ken
add
Mamiya's Village Elder 
Supporting 
Mamiya's Village Elder
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
add
Bill Counterfeiter 
Supporting 
Bill Counterfeiter
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
add
Hussler, Yuri 
Supporting 
Hussler, Yuri
Totsuzen! Neko no Kuni Banipal Witt
add
Remlam 
Supporting 
Remlam
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment