Keaton, Josh

Keaton, Josh

Birthday: Feb 8, 1979
Website: http://www.joshkeaton.c...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Real name: Joshua Luis Weiner
Birthplace: Hacienda Heights, CA

Bio:
His career has spanned the gamut of almost every form of entertainment media today. Video games, television cartoons, and animated movies; On camera work like movies, sitcoms, TV movies, prime-time dramas, soap operas, indie films, and even internet/viral comedy videos.
You can also catch him voicing commercials for many well known companies and products everyday on national television and radio and even announcing the next segment or TV show for television promos.
To start his music career as a child he was in the gospel group "All Gods Children" and later in the 1990s boy band "No Authority" signed to MJJ Records. After leaving the group to work more on his acting career he was signed with a solo deal to RCA records with an album written and produced by himself and some of the greatest names in music like Ne-yo, Diane Warren, Richard Marks and many more. That record that was eventually shelved with the restructuring of RCA in 2003. Since 2005 to the present day Josh has been producing music for several independent artists, boybands, and his own solo albums.
Keaton also worked as a child actor in several TV shows and films some include: Jules Brown in Back to the Future the Animated Series, Linus in Snoopy's Reunion, Curly in Peter Pan and the Pirates.

Twitter: @joshkeaton
Voice Acting Roles
UFO Gakuen no Himitsu
add
Ray 
Main 
Ray
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
juandmarco | Oct 30, 2:54 PM
The true Spider-man.


tiaraa99 | Aug 16, 8:40 PM
space dad


Write a Comment