McDermott, Dylan

McDermott, Dylan

Birthday: Oct 26, 1961
Website: https://www.facebook.co...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Real name: Mark Anthony McDermott
Hometown: Waterbury, CT
He is known for his role as lawyer and law firm head Bobby Donnell on the legal drama series The Practice, which earned him a Golden Globe Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama and a nomination for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series.

McDermott is also known for his roles in the first two seasons of American Horror Story, entitled American Horror Story: Murder House and American Horror Story: Asylum, portraying Ben Harmon and Johnny Morgan, respectively. He was also the series lead on the TNT series Dark Blue, portraying the role of Lt. Carter Shaw. He also starred as Detective Jack Larsen on the CBS series Stalker.

Twitter:@DylanMcDermott
Voice Acting Roles
UFO Gakuen no Himitsu
add
Yoake 
Supporting 
Yoake

Anime Staff Positions


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Azmodan0210 | May 18, 2017 7:55 AM
Ben Harmon and Johnny Morgan ladies and gentlemen!


Write a Comment