Gen, Tetsuya

Gen, Tetsuya

Given name: 哲也
Family name:
Alternate names: Masatoshi Tamura, 田村正稔
Birthday: Sep 25, 1947
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Gen Tetsuya, born as Tamura Masatoshi (田村正稔), is a Japanese composer from Choushi, Chiba Prefecture. He debuted in August 1965.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Mahjong Hishouden: Naki no Ryuu
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Obaachan no Takaramono
add Theme Song Composition
Tsuri Baka Nisshi
add Theme Song Composition (OP 1)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment