Suehiro, Kenichiro

Suehiro, Kenichiro

Given name: 健一郎
Family name: 末廣
Alternate names: Suehiro Kenichirou
Birthday: Dec 27, 1980
Website:
Member Favorites: 378
More:
Kenichiro Suehiro is a Japanese composer and orchestrator affiliated with One Music.

Twitter: @kenichiro_s
Profile: one-music.jp/suehiro.ht...

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Lavi_kun | Apr 6, 11:33 AM
Thank you for rezero OST,I hope you will make more great ost for rezero especially for arc 6.


Controversy | Feb 19, 1:36 AM
that sound effect after subaru comes back to life is so good lmao


Itsumo_Issho | Feb 14, 2:22 AM
Thank you for Requiem of Silence ❤️


Mr_Srijan | Jan 17, 11:55 AM
Ost for Girls last tour and Re zero = Legendary Composer


onesaltiboi | Jan 9, 3:11 PM
this man and kevin penkin have not missed once


Apolygon2 | Jan 8, 12:08 AM
fire force, re zero and shadows house?

I should keep an eye out for this guy, he's good


mc_margherita | Dec 30, 2021 7:37 PM
Your Girls' Last Tour soundtrack is too good


Radnitzky1890 | Dec 10, 2021 2:51 PM
so good on Girls Last Tour


Hamazura | Dec 6, 2021 9:43 PM
Superb work on Granbelm and Golden Kamuy


xEmiliaSimp | Nov 14, 2021 9:14 PM
Most Anime music fans: "I want to meet Hiroyuki Sawano before I die."
Me: "I HAVE TO MEET KENICHIRO SUEHIRO BEFORE I DIE! Or I'll be forced to make a contract with Satella to get Return by Death."


Write a Comment