sana

sana,

Given name:
Family name: さな
Alternate names: 鎖那
Birthday: Mar 22, 1995
Website: http://sanapri.com/
Member Favorites: 66
More:
Sana, known in her professional work as sana, is an utaite with a soft, soothing voice. She is often described as angelic loli. She is also able to sing in a more powerful but high, girly tone.

Sana started posting on Nico Nico Douga in 2010 and became well-known thanks to her covers of HoneyWorks songs. She has since released collaboration albums with HoneyWorks, and she is a member of the utaite units Flowery Girls and Freesia.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Naruto: Shippuuden
add Theme Song Performance (ED33)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Envyliathan | Nov 30, 1:14 AM
Her voice gave me diabetes


-Euny- | Jul 17, 9:01 AM
♥ ♥ ♥ Sana ♥ ♥ ♥


Shynza | Mar 9, 8:39 PM
Sana <3


zhishihaka | Feb 21, 3:21 AM
Sana! ♥ ♥ ♥


MeCzeT | Jan 7, 11:02 AM
♥ ♥ ♥


Jsnoob | Dec 21, 2015 6:22 AM
Sana! <3


Write a Comment