Takatsuki, Kanako

Takatsuki, Kanako

Given name: かなこ
Family name: 高槻
Alternate names: King, きんぐ
Birthday: Sep 25, 1993
Website: http://artist.amuse.co....
Member Favorites: 561
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Nickname; King

Kanako Takatsuki studied acting with the Himawari Theatre Group after completing middle school. She previously worked in a number of singing bars and cafés.

Takatsuki debuted as a solo musical artist in 2012 under Victor Entertainment with the single "Bonjou Cinderella no Shiruke no Aru Onegai."

Twitter: @Kanako_tktk
Instagram: @kanako.tktk

Voice Acting Roles

Happy Party Train
add

Kunikida, Hanamaru

 
Main 
Kunikida, Hanamaru
Kimi no Kokoro wa Kagayaiteru kai?
add

Kunikida, Hanamaru

 
Main 
Kunikida, Hanamaru
Koi ni Naritai Aquarium
add

Kunikida, Hanamaru

 
Main 
Kunikida, Hanamaru
Koi to Uso
add

Katou, Ayano

 
Supporting 
Katou, Ayano
Love Live! Sunshine!!
add

Kunikida, Hanamaru

 
Main 
Kunikida, Hanamaru
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
add

Kunikida, Hanamaru

 
Main 
Kunikida, Hanamaru
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over the Rainbow
add

Kunikida, Hanamaru

 
Main 
Kunikida, Hanamaru
Uma no Friends
add

Chestnut horse

 
Supporting 
Chestnut horse
Vlad Love
add

Konno, Kaoru

 
Supporting 
Konno, Kaoru
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
100-man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
100-man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru
add Inserted Song Performance
Love Live! Sunshine!!
add Theme Song Performance
Vlad Love
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

The Society for the Promotion of Japanese Animation (SPJA) has announced that it will bring the Lantis Festival series of anime events and anisong concerts to Anime ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Yesterday, 7:32 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 13, 8:14 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 9, 5:52 AM
Attending ANIMAX MUSIX 2021 ONLINE on January 31, 2021
https://prtimes.jp/main/html/rd/p/000000402.000031998.html


tsubasalover | Sep 29, 12:09 AM
Radio show Royal Night starting October 3
https://moca-news.net/article/20200929/2020092916000a_/01/


despairazure | Sep 25, 5:55 AM
Happy Birthday Kinchan


Robinne | Sep 24, 11:52 AM
Happy Birthday Kinchan !


AngeloUchiha | Sep 24, 9:18 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Aug 21, 11:30 PM


tsubasalover | Aug 2, 8:15 AM
on August 2's The Karaoke Battle
http://otakomu.jp/archives/23776405.html


cythraul | Aug 1, 12:17 PM
Zura janai, katsura da!

We just need hanamaru to meet katsura now.


Write a Comment