Stack, Robert

Stack, Robert

Alternate names: Charles Langford Modini Stack
Birthday: Jan 13, 1919
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth name: Charles Langford Modini Stack
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of Death: May 14, 2003

Robert Stack was an American actor, sportsman, and television host. In addition to acting in more than 40 feature films, he starred in the 1959–63 ABC-TV hit television series The Untouchables, for which he won the 1960 Emmy Award for Best Actor in a Dramatic Series, and later hosted Unsolved Mysteries from 1987 until 2002. He was also nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for the film Written on the Wind in 1956. In addition, he also provided the voice of Ultra Magnus in Transformers: The Movie in 1986.
Voice Acting Roles
Transformers the Movie
add
Magnus, Ultra 
Main 
Magnus, Ultra
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MadHi | Mar 28, 12:04 PM
Transformers, The Untouchables, this guy is a true legend. Actors nowadays are a joke.


Write a Comment